Data Privacy

 

This data protection notice applies exclusively to www.goos.co.at

The following privacy policy describes how we, as the data controller, process your personal data in connection with this website and for general data processing.

Cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.
If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be limited.

Retention periods and data categories
On the homepage it is possible to fill out a contact form. The data collected in the process are: Name and email address.

The personal data will be deleted immediately after we have answered your request.
The cookies will be deleted after you leave the site.

Your rights in connection with personal data
You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority. You can reach them as follows:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8-10
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 52 152-25 69
E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Changes to this privacy policy
We always want to present our customers with an attractive and up-to-date offer. For this reason in particular, updates to this privacy notice may become necessary. We therefore advise you to regularly inform yourself about changes on this page.

Your contact in our company regarding data protection
The data you provide us with is protected by appropriate technical and organizational means to protect it from accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously monitored and improved in accordance with technological developments and organizational possibilities.
You may at any time request in writing, in accordance with applicable law, whether and which personal data about you are stored by us. We will then send you a corresponding notification.

If you have any questions, suggestions or complaints regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact:

Mag. Silke Goos
Albert Bruckmayr Street 2
4550 Kremsm√ľnster
phone: 0664 45 53 356
email: silke.goos@goos.co.at

Status: June 2020